New England Conservatory - February 6, 2020
290 Huntington Ave.
Boston, MA 02115
Auditions will be held in Jordan Hall, Room JH118
Warm-up in Jordan Hall, Rooms JH102 & JH103
Please note: due to limited warm-up space, you will be allowed to enter the warm-up room 20 min prior to your audition.
We are still accepting audition appointments for this location. Please fill out an application form if you would like to schedule an audition for this location.
Audition Time | Full Name | Instrument | Warm Up Time | Warm Up Room |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:30 AM | Erika Larsen | Flute | 9:10 AM | JH102 |
9:40 AM | Luis Arturo Celis Avila | Bass | 9:20 AM | JH103 |
9:50 AM | Liam Hanna | Horn | 9:30 AM | JH102 |
10:00 AM | Deberly Kauffman | Viola | 9:40 AM | JH103 |
10:10 AM | Lillian Young | Bass | 9:50 AM | JH102 |
10:30 AM | Kristofer Leslie | Trombone | 10:00 AM | JH103 |
11:00 AM | Bryan Ping | Cello | 10:40 AM | JH102 |
11:10 AM | Sean Diehl | Violin | 10:50 AM | JH103 |
11:20 AM | Joanna Lau | Flute | 11:00 AM | JH102 |
11:30 AM | Elena Rubin | Flute | 11:10 AM | JH103 |
11:40 AM | Keianna Wen | Horn | 11:20 AM | JH102 |
11:50 AM | Seong Hun Choi | Clarinet | 11:30 AM | JH103 |
12:00 PM | ChenFang Tsai | Clarinet | 11:40 AM | JH102 |
12:30 PM | Charlie Jones | Trumpet | 12:10 PM | JH103 |
12:40 PM | Daniel McCarty | Bassoon | 12:20 PM | JH102 |
12:50 PM | Xue Chen | Flute | 12:30 PM | JH103 |
1:00 PM | Jenna Wang | Cello | 12:40 PM | JH102 |
1:10 PM | Luke Sieve | Bass Trombone | 12:50 PM | JH103 |
1:20 PM | Anne Chao | Flute | 1:00 PM | JH102 |
1:40 PM | Zekai Wang | Viola | 1:20 PM | JH103 |
1:50 PM | Eli Ross | Trumpet | 1:30 PM | JH102 |
2:00 PM | Sarah Haines | Flute | 1:40 PM | JH103 |
2:10 PM | John Fulton | Bassoon | 1:50 PM | JH102 |
2:20 PM | Deng Zhang | Viola | 2:00 PM | JH103 |
2:30 PM | Cameron Abtahi | Trumpet | 2:10 PM | JH102 |
2:40 PM | Maria D'Ambrosio | Horn | 2:20 PM | JH103 |
3:00 PM | Jenna Stokes | Horn | 2:40 PM | JH102 |
3:10 PM | Nathan Bamberger | Horn | 2:50 PM | JH103 |
3:20 PM | Grant Knippa | Trumpet | 3:00 PM | JH102 |
3:30 PM | Pablo Kennedy | Bass | 3:10 PM | JH103 |
3:40 PM | Sarah Wager | Bass | 3:20 PM | JH102 |
3:50 PM | Drew Hayes | Horn | 3:30 PM | JH103 |
4:00 PM | Alex Daiker | Horn | 3:40 PM | JH102 |
4:10 PM | Han-Yi Huang | Bassoon | 3:50 PM | JH103 |
4:20 PM | William MacDonald | Trumpet | 4:00 PM | JH102 |
4:30 PM | Yeyoung Moon | Flute | 4:10 PM | JH103 |